2015 North Dakota Century Code Title 27 Judicial Branch of Government Chapter 27-02 Supreme Court
27-02-10. Limitation on rulemaking powers of supreme court.
No rule promulgated under sections 27-02-07 and 27-02-08 may abridge, enlarge, or modify
in any manner the substantive rights of any litigant.