2015 North Dakota Century Code Title 27 Judicial Branch of Government Chapter 27-02 Supreme Court
27-02-05. General powers of supreme court.
The supreme court is vested with full power and authority necessary to carry into complete
execution all its judgments, decrees, and determinations in the matters over which it has
jurisdiction and for the exercise of its jurisdiction as the supreme judicial tribunal of this state.