2014 North Dakota Century Code Title 52 Social Security Chapter 52-06 Benefits
52-06-15. Appeal tribunal's decision - Copy to be furnished - To be final - Exception.
The parties must be notified promptly of an appeal tribunal's decision upon an appeal taken
as is provided in section 52-06-13 and must be furnished with a copy of the decision and the
findings and conclusions in support thereof. The decision is final unless, within twelve days after
the date of mailing the notice thereof to the party's last-known address, or in the absence of
such mailing, within twelve days after the delivery of such notice, further review is initiated
pursuant to section 52-06-19.
Page No. 11