2013 North Dakota Century Code Title 50 Public Welfare Chapter 50-25.1 Child Abuse and Neglect
50-25.1-10. Abrogation of privileged communications.
Any privilege of communication between husband and wife or between any professional
person and the person's patient or client, except between attorney and client, is abrogated and
does not constitute grounds for preventing a report to be made or for excluding evidence in any
proceeding regarding child abuse, neglect, or death resulting from abuse or neglect resulting
from a report made under this chapter.