2013 North Dakota Century Code Title 15.1 Elementary and Secondary Education Chapter 15.1-23 Home Education
15.1-23-04. Home education - Required subjects - Instructional time.
A parent supervising home education shall include instruction in those subjects required by
law to be taught to public school students. The instruction must have a duration of at least four
hours each day for a minimum of one hundred seventy-five days each year.