2013 North Dakota Century Code Title 10 Corporations Chapter 10-32 Limited Liability Company Act
10-32-26. Unauthorized assumption of limited liability company powers - Liability.
All persons who assume to act as a limited liability company without authority are jointly and
severally liable for all debts and liabilities incurred or arising as a result.