2013 North Dakota Century Code Title 10 Corporations Chapter 10-06.1 Corporate or Limited Liability Company Farming
10-06.1-13. Applicability of North Dakota Business Corporation Act.
Chapter 10-19.1 is applicable to farming or ranching corporations, which have the powers
and privileges and are subject to the duties, restrictions, and liabilities of other business
corporations except when inconsistent with the intent of this chapter. This chapter takes
precedence in the event of any conflict with the provisions of chapter 10-19.1.