2012 North Dakota Century Code Title 52 Social Security Chapter 52-07.1 Extended Benefit Program
52-07.1-05. Eligibility requirements for extended benefits.
An individual is eligible to receive extended benefits with respect to any week of
unemployment in the individual's eligibility period only if the bureau finds that with respect to
such week:
1. The individual is an "exhaustee" as defined in subsection 3 of section 52-07.1-03; and
2. The individual has satisfied the requirement of this chapter for the receipt of regular
benefits that are applicable to individuals claiming extended benefits, including not
being subject to a disqualification for the receipt of benefits.