2012 North Dakota Century Code Title 38 Mining and Gas and Oil Production Chapter 38-08 Control of Gas and Oil Resources
38-08-09.16. Appeals.
Any person adversely affected by an order of the commission made under sections
38-08-09.1 through 38-08-09.16 may appeal from such order to the district court of the county in
which the land or a part thereof involved in the unit lies, in the manner provided in section
38-08-14.