2012 North Dakota Century Code Title 32 Judicial Remedies Chapter 32-09.1 Garnishment
32-09.1-10. Disclosure fees.
In all garnishment proceedings, the plaintiff, when the garnishee summons is served upon
the garnishee, shall tender to the garnishee the sum of twenty-five dollars as the fee for making
an affidavit of disclosure.