2012 North Carolina General Statutes
Chapter 31 - Wills.
Article 2 - Revocation of Will.
- Section 31-5 - Rewritten and renumbered as G.S. 31-5.1 by Session Laws 1953, c. 1098, s. 3.
- Section 31-5.1 - Revocation of written will.
- Section 31-5.2 - Revocation of nuncupative will.
- Section 31-5.3 - Will not revoked by marriage; dissent from will made prior to marriage.
- Section 31-5.4 - Revocation by divorce or annulment; revival.
- Section 31-5.5 - After-born or after-adopted child; illegitimate child; effect on will.
- Section 31-5.6 - No revocation by subsequent conveyance.
- Section 31-5.7 - Specific provisions for revocation exclusive; effect of changes in circumstances.
- Section 31-5.8 - Revival of revoked will.
- Section 31-6 - Renumbered as G.S. 31-5.3 by Session Laws 1953, c. 1098, s. 5.
- Section 31-7 - Repealed by Session Laws 1953, c. 1098, s. 9.
- Section 31-8 - Renumbered as G.S. 31-5.6 by Session Laws 1953, c. 1098, s. 8.