2012 North Carolina General Statutes
Chapter 105 - Taxation.
Article 8B - Taxes Upon Insurance Companies.
- Section 105-228.3 - Definitions.
- Section 105-228.4 - Recodified as 58-6-7 by Session Laws 1995, c. 360, s. 1(c).
- Section 105-228.5 - Taxes measured by gross premiums.
- Section 105-228.5A - Credit against gross premium tax for assessments paid to the Insurance Guaranty Association and the Life and Health Insurance Guaranty Association.
- Section 105-228.5B - Distribution of part of tax proceeds to High Risk Pool.
- Section 105-228.6 - Taxes in case of withdrawal from State.
- Section 105-228.7 - Repealed by Session Laws 1987, c. 629, s. 21.
- Section 105-228.8 - Retaliatory premium taxes.
- Section 105-228.9 - Commissioner of Insurance to administer portions of Article.
- Section 105-228.10 - No additional local taxes.