2005 North Carolina Code - General Statutes Article 2 - North Carolina State Lottery Commission.
§ 18C‑115.  Reports.
The Commission shall send quarterly and annual reports on the operations of the Commission to the Governor, State Treasurer, and to the General Assembly. The reports shall include complete statements of lottery revenues, prize disbursements, expenses, net revenues, and all other financial transactions involving lottery funds, including the occurrence of any audit. (2005‑344, s. 1.)