2005 North Carolina Code - General Statutes Article 26 - Bail.
§ 15A‑544.2.  Identifying information on bond.
(a)       The following information shall be entered on each bail bond executed under Part 1 of this Article:
(1)       The name and mailing address of the defendant.
(2)       The name and mailing address of any accommodation bondsman executing the bond as surety.
(3)       The name and license number of any professional bondsman executing the bond as surety and the name and license number of the runner executing the bail bond on behalf of the professional bondsman.
(4)       The name of any insurance company executing the bond as surety, and the name, license number, and power of appointment number of the bail agent executing the bail bond on behalf of the insurance company.
(b)       If a defendant is released upon execution of a bail bond that does not contain all the information required by subsection (a) of this section, the defendant's order of pretrial release may be revoked as provided in G.S. 15A‑534(f). (2000‑133, s. 6.)