2005 North Carolina Code - General Statutes Article 26 - Bail.
§ 15A‑544.6.  Final judgment of forfeiture.
A forfeiture entered under G.S. 15A‑544.3 becomes a final judgment of forfeiture without further action by the court and may be enforced under G.S. 15A‑544.7, on the one hundred fiftieth day after notice is given under G.S. 15A‑544.4, if:
(1)       No order setting aside the forfeiture under G.S. 15A‑544.5 is entered on or before that date; and
(2)       No motion to set aside the forfeiture is pending on that date. (2000‑133, s. 6.)