2005 North Carolina Code - General Statutes Article 6C - Health and Wellness Trust Fund.
§ 147‑86.35.  Health and Wellness Trust Fund; reporting requirements.
(a)       The chair of the Commission shall report each year by November 1 to the Joint Legislative Commission on Governmental Operations and to the chairs of the Joint Legislative Health Care Oversight Committee regarding implementation of this Article, including a report on funds disbursed during the fiscal year by amount, purpose, and category of recipient, and other information as requested by the Joint Legislative Commission on Governmental Operations. The annual report shall also include a summary of each recipient's annual report submitted to the Health and Wellness Trust Fund Commission pursuant to G.S. 147‑86.31(b) and an analysis of progress toward the goals and objectives of any comprehensive, community‑based plan established pursuant to G.S. 147‑86.30(e)(3). A written copy of the annual report shall also be sent to the Legislative Library by November 1 each year. Written reports shall also be sent on a quarterly basis to the Joint Legislative Commission on Governmental Operations.
(b)       Any non‑State entity as that term is defined in G.S. 143‑6.2 that receives, uses, or expends any funds from the Commission is subject to the applicable reporting requirements of G.S. 143‑6.2. (2000‑147, s. 2; 2004‑196, s. 3.)