2005 North Carolina Code - General Statutes Article 9 - Solid Waste Management.
§ 130A‑310.10.  Annual reports.
(a)       The Secretary shall report on inactive hazardous sites to the Environmental Review Commission on or before 1 October of each year. The report shall include at least:
(1)       The Inactive Hazardous Waste Sites Priority List;
(2)       A list of remedial action plans requiring State funding through the Inactive Hazardous Sites Cleanup Fund;
(3)       A comprehensive budget to implement these remedial action plans and the adequacy of the Inactive Hazardous Sites Cleanup Fund to fund the cost of said plans;
(4)       A prioritized list of sites that are eligible for remedial action under CERCLA/SARA together with recommended remedial action plans and a comprehensive budget to implement such plans. The budget for implementing a remedial action plan under CERCLA/SARA shall include a statement as to any appropriation that may be necessary to pay the State's share of such plan;
(5)       A list of sites and remedial action plans undergoing voluntary cleanup with Departmental approval;
(6)       A list of sites and remedial action plans that may require State funding, a comprehensive budget if implementation of these possible remedial action plans is required, and the adequacy of the Inactive Hazardous Sites Cleanup Fund to fund the possible costs of said plans;
(7)       A list of sites that pose an imminent hazard;
(8)       A comprehensive budget to develop and implement remedial action plans for sites that pose imminent hazards and that may require State funding, and the adequacy of the Inactive Hazardous Sites Cleanup Fund; and
(9)       Any other information requested by the General Assembly or the Environmental Review Commission.
(b)       Repealed by Session Laws 2001‑452, s. 2.3. (1987, c. 574, s. 2; 1989, c. 286, s. 8; 1997‑28, s. 1; 2001‑452, s. 2.3.)