2005 North Carolina Code - General Statutes Article 8 - Sanitation.
§ 130A‑268.  Registration numbers.
(a)       All persons manufacturing or sanitizing bedding in this State or manufacturing bedding to be sold in this State shall apply for a registration number on a form prescribed by the Secretary. Upon receipt of the completed application and applicable fees, the Department shall issue to the applicant a certificate of registration showing the person's name and address, registration number and other pertinent information required by the rules of the Commission.
(b)       to (e) Repealed by Session Laws 1987, c. 456, s. 6. (1937, c. 298, s. 7; 1951, c. 929, s. 1; 1957, c. 1357, s. 1; 1959, c. 619; 1971, c. 371, s. 3; 1973, c. 476, s. 128; 1983, c. 891, s. 2; 1987, c. 456, s. 6.)