2005 North Carolina Code - General Statutes Article 14C - Marine Resources Fund and Marine Resources Endowment Fund.
§ 113‑175.6.  Report.
The Chair of the Marine Fisheries Commission and the Chair of the Wildlife Resources Commission shall jointly submit to the Joint Legislative Commission on Seafood and Aquaculture by October 1 of each year a report on the Marine Resources Fund and the Endowment Fund that shall include the source and amounts of all moneys credited to each fund and the purpose and amount of all disbursements from each fund during the prior fiscal year. (2005‑455, s. 2.7.)