2005 North Carolina Code - General Statutes Article 45C - Revised Uniform Arbitration Act.
§ 1‑569.13.  Action by majority.
If there is more than one arbitrator, the powers of an arbitrator shall be exercised by a majority of the arbitrators, but all of them shall conduct the hearing under G.S. 1‑569.15(c). (1973, c. 676, s. 1; 2003‑345, s. 2.)