2006 New York Code - Time; Reasonable Time; "seasonably".
  Section 1--204. Time; Reasonable Time; "Seasonably".
    (1)  Whenever  this  Act  requires  any  action  to  be taken within a
  reasonable time, any time which is not manifestly  unreasonable  may  be
  fixed by agreement.
    (2)  What  is  a  reasonable time for taking any action depends on the
  nature, purpose and circumstances of such action.
    (3) An action is taken "seasonably" when it is taken at or within  the
  time agreed or if no time is agreed at or within a reasonable time.