2006 New York Code - Construction Of Grant Of Appurtenances And Of All The Rights And Estate Of Grantor.
    §  255.  Construction  of grant of appurtenances and of all the rights
  and estate of grantor.  In any grant or mortgage of  freehold  interests
  in  real estate, the words, "together with the appurtenances and all the
  estate and rights of the grantor in  and  to  said  premises,"  must  be
  construed  as  meaning,  together  with  all and singular the tenements,
  hereditaments and  appurtenances  thereunto  belonging,  or  in  anywise
  appertaining,   and   the   reversion   and  reversions,  remainder  and
  remainders, rents, issues and profits thereof, and also all the  estate,
  right,  title,  interest, dower and right of dower, curtesy and right of
  curtesy, property, possession, claim and demand whatsoever, both in  law
  and  in  equity,  of  the  said  grantor  of, in and to the said granted
  premises and every part and parcel thereof, with the appurtenances.