2006 New York Code - Hindering Prosecution Of Terrorism In The Second Degree.
  § 490.30 Hindering prosecution of terrorism in the second degree.
    A person is guilty of hindering prosecution of terrorism in the second
  degree  when  he  or she renders criminal assistance to a person who has
  committed an act of terrorism, knowing or  believing  that  such  person
  engaged in conduct constituting an act of terrorism.
    Hindering  prosecution  of terrorism in the second degree is a class C
  felony.