2006 New York Code - Compelling Prostitution.
  § 230.33 Compelling prostitution.
    A  person  is guilty of compelling prostitution when, being twenty-one
  years of age or older, he or  she  knowingly  advances  prostitution  by
  compelling   a   person  less  than  sixteen  years  old,  by  force  or
  intimidation, to engage in prostitution.
    Compelling prostitution is a class B felony.