2006 New York Code - Orders.
    §  345.1.  Orders.  1.  If  the  allegations of a petition or specific
  counts of a petition concerning the commission of a crime or crimes  are
  established,  the  court shall enter an appropriate order and schedule a
  dispositional hearing pursuant to section 350.1. The order shall specify
  the count or counts of the petition upon which such order is  based  and
  the  section  or  sections of the penal law or other law under which the
  act or acts so stated would constitute a crime if committed by an adult.
  If  the  respondent  or  respondents  are  found  to  have  committed  a
  designated felony act, the order shall so state.
    2.  If  the allegations of a petition or specific counts of a petition
  under this article are not established, the court shall enter  an  order
  dismissing the petition or specific counts therein.