2006 New York Code - Conveyances By Insolvent.
  §  273.    Conveyances  by  insolvent.   Every conveyance made and every
  obligation incurred by a person who  is  or  will  be  thereby  rendered
  insolvent  is  fraudulent  as  to creditors without regard to his actual
  intent if the conveyance is made or the obligation is incurred without a
  fair consideration.