2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 612 — Unemployment Compensation
NRS 612.420 Receiptof wages in lieu of notice; severance pay. Aperson is disqualified for benefits for any week with respect to which hereceives either wages in lieu of notice or severance pay.
[Part 5:129:1937; A 1939, 115; 1941, 412; 1943, 239;1947, 413; 1949, 277; 1951, 339; 1955, 698](NRS A 1977, 899)