2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 396 — Nevada System of Higher Education
NRS 396.005 Definitions. As used in this chapter, unless the context otherwiserequires:
1. Board of Regents means the Board of Regents ofthe University of Nevada.
2. Community college means all of the communitycolleges within the Nevada System of Higher Education.
3. State college means all of the state collegeswithin the Nevada System of Higher Education.
4. System means the Nevada System of HigherEducation.
5. University means all of the universities withinthe Nevada System of Higher Education.
(Added to NRS by 1993, 340; A 2005, 358)