2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 396 — Nevada System of Higher Education
NRS 396.110 Rulesof Board.
1. The Board of Regents may prescribe rules for:
(a) Its own government; and
(b) The government of the System.
2. The Board of Regents shall prescribe rules for thegranting of permission to carry or possess a weapon pursuant to NRS 202.265.
[Part 3:37:1887; A 1917, 52; 1945, 448; 1943 NCL 7728](NRS A 1989, 657; 1993, 341)