2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 386 — Local Administrative Organization
NRS 386.355 Acceptanceof federal financial assistance for areas affected by federal activities. Each board of trustees may accept on behalf of and for theschool district any moneys or property under the provisions of:
1. An Act to provide financial assistance for localeducational agencies in areas affected by federal activities, and for otherpurposes, being Public Law 874-81st Congress; and
2. An Act relating to the construction of schoolfacilities in areas affected by federal activities, and for other purposes,being Public Law 815-81st Congress,
as the samehave been amended.
(Added to NRS by 1961, 42)