2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 354 — Local Financial Administration
NRS 354.594 Committeeon Local Government Finance to advise local governments of regulations,procedures and reports. The Committee on LocalGovernment Finance shall determine and advise local government officers ofregulations, procedures and report forms for compliance with NRS 354.470 to 354.626, inclusive.
(Added to NRS by 1965, 726; A 1967, 938; 1971, 734,1014, 1342; 1975, 1685; 1989, 238; 1995, 143; 2001, 2318)