2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 318 — General Improvement Districts
NRS 318.145 Operation,maintenance and repair of improvements. Theboard shall have the power to operate, maintain and repair the improvements acquiredby the district, including, without limitation, the maintenance and repair ofdedicated streets and alleys and the removal of snow therefrom, and allfacilities of the district relating to any basic power which the district isauthorized to exercise, and in connection therewith to exercise from time totime any one, all or any combination of the incidental powers provided in thischapter and any law supplemental thereto, except as may be otherwise providedin this chapter or in any such supplemental law.
(Added to NRS by 1959, 463; A 1967, 1698; 2001, 2084)