2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 318 — General Improvement Districts
NRS 318.185 Employees:Duties and compensation. The board shall havethe power to prescribe the duties of officers, agents, employees and servants,and fix their compensation.
(Added to NRS by 1959, 464)