2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 318 — General Improvement Districts
NRS 318.205 Bylaws. The board shall have the power to adopt and amend bylaws,not in conflict with the Constitution and laws of the State:
1. For carrying on the business, objects and affairsof the board and of the district.
2. Regulating the use or right of use of any projector improvement.
(Added to NRS by 1959, 465; A 1967, 1715)