2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 113 — Sales of Real Property
NRS 113.100 Definitions. As used in NRS 113.100to 113.150, inclusive, unless thecontext otherwise requires:
1. Defect means a condition that materially affectsthe value or use of residential property in an adverse manner.
2. Disclosure form means a form that complies withthe regulations adopted pursuant to NRS113.120.
3. Dwelling unit means any building, structure orportion thereof which is occupied as, or designed or intended for occupancy as,a residence by one person who maintains a household or by two or more personswho maintain a common household.
4. Residential property means any land in this stateto which is affixed not less than one nor more than four dwelling units.
5. Seller means a person who sells or intends tosell any residential property.
(Added to NRS by 1995, 842; A 1999, 1446)