2010 Mississippi Code
TITLE 97 - CRIMES
Chapter 29 - Crimes Against Public Morals and Decency.
97-29-31 - Indecent exposure.
A person who willfully and lewdly exposes his person, or private parts thereof, in any public place, or in any place where others are present, or procures another to so expose himself, is guilty of a misdemeanor and, on conviction, shall be punished by a fine not exceeding Five Hundred Dollars ($500.00) or be imprisoned not exceeding six (6) months, or both. It is not a violation of this statute for a woman to breast-feed.
Sources: Codes, 1892, § 1218; 1906, § 1294; Hemingway's 1917, § 1027; 1930, § 1058; 1942, § 2290; Laws,  1971, ch. 448, § 1; Laws, 2006, ch. 520, § 5, eff from and after passage (approved Apr. 3, 2006.)