Maryland Commercial Law Section 2-202
Article - Commercial Law
§ 2-202.
      Terms with respect to which the confirmatory memoranda of the parties agree or which are otherwise set forth in a writing intended by the parties as a final expression of their agreement with respect to such terms as are included therein may not be contradicted by evidence of any prior agreement or of a contemporaneous oral agreement but may be explained or supplemented
            (a)      By course of dealing or usage of trade (§ 1-205) or by course of performance (§ 2-208); and
            (b)      By evidence of consistent additional terms unless the court finds the writing to have been intended also as a complete and exclusive statement of the terms of the agreement.