IC 8-1-39
Sec. 14. (a) The commission may not approve a TDSIC that
would result in an average aggregate increase in a public utility's
total retail revenues of more than two percent (2%) in a twelve (12)
month period. For purposes of this subsection, a public utility's total
retail revenues do not include TDSIC revenues associated with a
targeted economic development project.
(b) If a public utility incurs TDSIC costs under the public utility's
seven (7) year capital expenditure plan that exceed the percentage
increase in a TDSIC approved by the commission, the public utility
shall defer recovery of the TDSIC costs as set forth in section 9(b) of
this chapter.
As added by P.L.133-2013, SEC.5.
IC 8-1-39-15
Revised rate schedule following general increase in rates and
charges