2006 Indiana Code - CHAPTER 5. FINGERPRINTS OR PHOTOGRAPHS OF CHILD
31-39-5-2 Sec. 2. Fingerprint and photograph files of children
shall be separated from those of adults. The files are subject to the
confidentiality provisions of IC 31-39-3.
As added by P.L.1-1997, SEC.22.
IC 31-39-5-3
Fingerprinting and comparison