2006 Indiana Code - CHAPTER 6. DETENTION HEARING
31-37-6-3 Sec. 3. Notice of the time, place, and purpose of a
detention hearing shall be given to:
(1) the child; and
(2) the child's parent, guardian, or custodian if the person can be
located.
As added by P.L.1-1997, SEC.20.
IC 31-37-6-4
Release if detention hearing not timely held