2006 Indiana Code - CHAPTER 11. TIME LIMITS FOR PETITIONS; MOTIONS FOR CONTINUANCE
31-37-11-3 Sec. 3. If waiver is denied, the factfinding hearing
must be commenced not later than ten (10) days, excluding
Saturdays, Sundays, and legal holidays, after the denial.
As added by P.L.1-1997, SEC.20.
IC 31-37-11-4
Waiver granted; computation of time