2006 Indiana Code - CHAPTER 10. FILING OF PETITION ALLEGING THAT CHILD IS DELINQUENT CHILD
31-37-10-1 Sec. 1. (a) The prosecuting attorney may file a petition
alleging that a child is a delinquent child.
(b) The attorney for the county office of family and children may
file a petition alleging that a child is a delinquent child under
IC 31-37-2.
As added by P.L.1-1997, SEC.20.
IC 31-37-10-2
Approval of filing of petition