2006 Indiana Code - CHAPTER 9. FILING OF PETITION ALLEGING THAT CHILD IS CHILD IN NEED OF SERVICES
31-34-9-7 Sec. 7. The:
(1) child;
(2) child's parents, guardian, or custodian;
(3) department; and
(4) guardian ad litem or court appointed special advocate;
are parties to the proceedings described in the juvenile law and have
all rights of parties under the Indiana Rules of Trial Procedure.
As added by P.L.1-1997, SEC.17. Amended by P.L.145-2006,
IC 31-34-9-8
Dismissal on motion of person representing interests of state