2006 Indiana Code - CHAPTER 5. DETENTION HEARING
31-34-5-3.5 Sec. 3.5. If the juvenile court releases a child to the
child's parent, guardian, or custodian under section 3 of this chapter,
the court may impose conditions on the child or the child's parent,
guardian, or custodian to ensure the safety of the child's physical or
mental health.
As added by P.L.146-2006, SEC.45.
IC 31-34-5-4
Order to appear for additional detention hearing