2006 Indiana Code - CHAPTER 19. DISPOSITIONAL HEARING
31-34-19-1 Sec. 1. The juvenile court shall complete a
dispositional hearing not more than thirty (30) days after the date the
court finds that a child is a child in need of services to consider the
following:
(1) Alternatives for the care, treatment, rehabilitation, or
placement of the child.
(2) The necessity, nature, and extent of the participation by a
parent, a guardian, or a custodian in the program of care,
treatment, or rehabilitation for the child.
(3) The financial responsibility of the parent or guardian of the
estate for services provided for the parent or guardian or the
child.
As added by P.L.1-1997, SEC.17. Amended by P.L.55-1997, SEC.20;
P.L.146-2006, SEC.48.
IC 31-34-19-1.1
Mandatory attendance at predispositional hearing by report
preparer