2006 Indiana Code - CHAPTER 15. CASE PLAN
31-34-15-1 Sec. 1. In accordance with federal law, a case plan is
required for each child in need of services who is under the
supervision of the county as a result of:
(1) out-of-home placement; or
(2) issuance of a dispositional decree under IC 31-34-20.
As added by P.L.1-1997, SEC.17.
IC 31-34-15-2
Time for completion