2006 Indiana Code - CHAPTER 15. CASE PLAN
31-34-15-2 Sec. 2. The department, after negotiating with the
child's parent, guardian, or custodian, shall complete a child's case
plan not later than sixty (60) days after:
(1) the date of the child's first placement; or
(2) the date of a dispositional decree;
whichever comes first.
As added by P.L.1-1997, SEC.17. Amended by P.L.145-2006,
SEC.302.
IC 31-34-15-3
Provision of copy of completed case plan