2006 Indiana Code - CHAPTER 25. STATEWIDE CHILD FATALITY REVIEW COMMITTEE
31-33-25-7 Sec. 7. (a) A child fatality review conducted by the
statewide child fatality review committee under this chapter must
consist of determining:
(1) whether similar future deaths could be prevented; and
(2) agencies or resources that should be involved to adequately
prevent future deaths of children.
(b) In conducting the child fatality review under subsection (a),
the statewide child fatality review committee shall review every
record concerning the deceased child that is held by:
(1) the department of child services; or
(2) a local child fatality review team.
As added by P.L.145-2006, SEC.288.
IC 31-33-25-8
Team members