2006 Indiana Code - CHAPTER 6. TRIAL IN OPEN COURT; JURY TRIAL
31-32-6-2 Sec. 2. The juvenile court shall determine whether the
public should be excluded from a proceeding other than a juvenile
proceeding described in section 3 of this chapter.
As added by P.L.1-1997, SEC.15.
IC 31-32-6-3
Certain delinquency proceedings open to public