2006 Indiana Code - CHAPTER 6. TRIAL IN OPEN COURT; JURY TRIAL
31-32-6-3 Sec. 3. Except as provided in section 4 of this chapter,
a delinquency proceeding is open to the public whenever a petition
alleging that the child has committed an act that would be murder or
a felony if committed by an adult is filed under IC 31-37-10.
As added by P.L.1-1997, SEC.15.
IC 31-32-6-4
Closing of proceeding to protect child witness or child victim;
motion