2006 Indiana Code - CHAPTER 3. GUARDIANS AD LITEM AND COURT APPOINTED SPECIAL ADVOCATES
31-32-3-8 Sec. 8. A guardian ad litem or court appointed special
advocate serves until the juvenile court enters an order for discharge
under IC 31-34-21-11 or IC 31-37-20-8.
As added by P.L.1-1997, SEC.15.
IC 31-32-3-9
Fees