2006 Indiana Code - CHAPTER 2. RIGHTS OF PERSONS SUBJECT TO JUVENILE COURT JURISDICTION
31-32-2-5 Sec. 5. A parent is entitled to representation by counsel
in proceedings to terminate the parent-child relationship.
As added by P.L.1-1997, SEC.15.
IC 31-32-2-6
Adjudication not considered criminal conviction; civil disability
not imposed