2006 Indiana Code - CHAPTER 2. RIGHTS OF PERSONS SUBJECT TO JUVENILE COURT JURISDICTION
31-32-2-2 Sec. 2. In addition to the rights described in section 1
of this chapter, a child charged with a delinquent act is also entitled
to:
(1) be represented by counsel under IC 31-32-4;
(2) refrain from testifying against the child; and
(3) confront witnesses.
As added by P.L.1-1997, SEC.15.
IC 31-32-2-3
Rights of parent, guardian, or custodian