2006 Indiana Code - CHAPTER 2. RIGHTS OF PERSONS SUBJECT TO JUVENILE COURT JURISDICTION
31-32-2-1 Sec. 1. Except when a child may be excluded from a
hearing under IC 31-32-6, a child is entitled to:
(1) cross-examine witnesses;
(2) obtain witnesses or tangible evidence by compulsory
process; and
(3) introduce evidence on the child's own behalf.
As added by P.L.1-1997, SEC.15.
IC 31-32-2-2
Additional rights of child charged with delinquent act