2006 Indiana Code - CHAPTER 2. RIGHTS OF PERSONS SUBJECT TO JUVENILE COURT JURISDICTION
31-32-2-4 Sec. 4. A child may not be charged with or convicted
of a crime, except a crime excluded by IC 31-30-1, unless the child
has been waived to a court having criminal jurisdiction.
As added by P.L.1-1997, SEC.15.
IC 31-32-2-5
Parent's right to representation by counsel