2006 Indiana Code - CHAPTER 13. ISSUANCE OF ORDERS
31-32-13-3 Sec. 3. The juvenile court must give notice to any
person whose conduct will be regulated by an order issued under
section 1 of this chapter to appear at a specified date and time
concerning the relief requested under section 1 of this chapter.
As added by P.L.1-1997, SEC.15.
IC 31-32-13-4
Finding; admissible evidence