2006 Indiana Code - CHAPTER 13. ISSUANCE OF ORDERS
31-32-13-7 Sec. 7. If:
(1) the juvenile court determines on the juvenile court's review
of the record that an emergency exists; or
(2) the moving party demonstrates by sworn testimony or
affidavit that an emergency exists;
the juvenile court may issue an emergency order without a hearing.
As added by P.L.1-1997, SEC.15.
IC 31-32-13-8
Duration of emergency order