2006 Indiana Code - CHAPTER 3. WAIVER OF JURISDICTION
31-30-3-6 Sec. 6. Upon motion by the prosecuting attorney, the
juvenile court shall waive jurisdiction if it finds that:
(1) the child is charged with an act which would be a felony if
committed by an adult; and
(2) the child has previously been convicted of a felony or a
nontraffic misdemeanor.
As added by P.L.1-1997, SEC.13.
IC 31-30-3-7
Time limit for making or granting motion to waive jurisdiction