2006 Indiana Code - CHAPTER 3. WAIVER OF JURISDICTION
31-30-3-11 Sec. 11. The prosecuting attorney shall file a copy of
the waiver order with the court to which the child has been waived
when the prosecuting attorney files the indictment or information.
As added by P.L.1-1997, SEC.13.