2006 Indiana Code - CHAPTER 2. CONTINUING JURISDICTION
31-30-2-3 Sec. 3. After receiving notification under section 2 of
this chapter (or IC 31-6-2-3(b) before its repeal), a juvenile court
may within thirty (30) days after notification, on the court's own
motion, reinstate jurisdiction over the child for the purpose of
modifying under IC 31-34-23 or IC 31-37-22 the court's original
dispositional decree.
As added by P.L.1-1997, SEC.13.
IC 31-30-2-4
Petition for reinstatement of court's jurisdiction; modification