2006 Indiana Code - CHAPTER 8. SUPERVISION OF CHILD BY LICENSED CHILD PLACING AGENCY
31-19-8-2 Sec. 2. (a) The period of supervision required by
section 1 of this chapter may be before or after the filing of a petition
for adoption, or both.
(b) The length of the period of supervision is within the sole
discretion of the court hearing the petition for adoption.
As added by P.L.1-1997, SEC.11.
IC 31-19-8-3
List of licensed child placing agencies and county offices of
family and children