2006 Indiana Code - CHAPTER 5. PUTATIVE FATHER REGISTRY
31-19-5-18 Sec. 18. A putative father who fails to register within
the period specified by section 12 of this chapter waives notice of an
adoption proceeding. The putative father's waiver under this section
constitutes an irrevocably implied consent to the child's adoption.
As added by P.L.1-1997, SEC.11.
IC 31-19-5-19
Revocation of registration